Blog Archive

Thursday, February 19, 2009

Just to lighten it up a bit

So it is after midnight here in good old Ohio. I'm awake with lots weighing on my mind. So instead of boring you with the details of my racing mind and heavy heart I thought that I would do something fun.. I found this at 47 And Starting Over You should go check out her blog! She is funny!

It's called 'It's time for sex'
Now don't go getting all shy and huffy puffy on me! It's just something fun and I expect to see answers in the comments! Or I will hunt you down! LOL


1. If you could have one servant come to your house every day for an hour, what would you have them do?
2. If there was one thing relating to your love life that you could be blackmailed for, what would it be?
3. If you had to name the one thing that should turn you on but just never does, what would it be?
4. If you had to pick the worst sexual experience of your life, what would it be?
5. If you had to guess which person, among all your BLOGGER friends, is the most kinkiest in private, who would it be?

Ok so here are MY answers!
1) One servent only??? Man.. well definatly a massuse (I think I spelled that right) After the past few weeks have gone around here I need all the massages I can get!
2) Now you know I can't answer that one!!! If I told you all something that could get me blackmailed why would I!!!??? LOL I plead the 5th on all accounts!
3) Ha Ha.. This might be TMI... But I can't feel my boobs! Yes it's true.. Ever since I gave birth 7 years ago I have had NO feeling in them.. and the wife loves to play with them... Sorry bout her luck! lol
4) Ohhhh goodness.. the worst??? Hell I don't remember half of them... Yes lots of alcohol was involved with lots of them
5) LOL!!!!!!! Oh don't hate me please... But I would have to say Vodka Mom for sure.. she just has this spunk to her! LOL!!! And maybe Tena . There are a few more that I have some thought that might have that extra 'thing' behind all that mommy layer... But I won't go there.. LOL I'm sure that Vodka Mom and Tena are going to kill me for this one any way!!! LOVE YOU BOTH!
Oh wait... I'm sorry but I sooooooooooooo can't leave out *E* and That Damn Expat now those two probably have a freaky nature!!! LOVE YOU BOTH TOO!!!

So there you have it.... Something light and airy....
Signing off,
Sabrae Carter

7 comments:

Military Momz said...

1. If you could have one servant come to your house every day for an hour, what would you have them do? Massage sounds heavenly!!!
2. If there was one thing relating to your love life that you could be blackmailed for, what would it be? I will never tell, LOL!!!
3. If you had to name the one thing that should turn you on but just never does, what would it be? Cant think of anything that doesnt, so.... LOL, ask Tony, he will tell you!
4. If you had to pick the worst sexual experience of your life, what would it be? losing my virginity which hurt like he**
5. If you had to guess which person, among all your BLOGGER friends, is the most kinkiest in private, who would it be? probably ALL of them

Evil Twin's Wife said...

1. Probably just to tidy up or make dinner, something useful.
2. I have no regrets, so nothing really.
3. Strangely, receiving oral sex makes me uncomfortable. I feel self-conscious.
4. Ugh... I've had a few duds in my life.
5. I think I've got a few kinksters on my blogroll. Not sure which ones, though.

kimber p said...

Hi Sabrae :) just wanted to thank you for commenting and joining my blog.
here's my answers to your questions:

1. I'm gonna have to go with the popular answer and say Massage.
2. At one point or another while drinking, I've probably let every single one of my sexual adventures slip out for conversation..so there's probably nothing that anyone could hold over my head! (thank God I don't drink much anymore!)
3. watching pornos...it's more like watching comedy because it's all so over the top and although I've been caught off guard a couple times and aroused, they basically do zero for me.
4. pretty much the entire time I spent being married in a hetero relationship..I never had one orgasm that I didn't initiate myself after he drifted asleep.
5. I couldn't even begin to guess..I'll just say Angie, cuz if she ever reads this, she'll probably kill me!

Bee and Rose said...

All I can do is giggle, giggle, giggle....hee hee hee...

Sparkling Red said...

1. Cook a nice dinner AND wash up. I think that's doable in an hour. I love massage, but I don't need one every day.
2. I made out with my current fiance before I told my ex-husband I was leaving him. Just once, and it was just kissing, but still. Bad girl.
3. Brad Pitt.
4. 1st boyfriend - he stopped loving me but I let him use me for sex for weeks because I didn't want to let go. :-p
5. That's easy - the men! ;-)

♥georgie♥ said...

lol...oh I am all kindsa red and my answers are SAWYER nuff said lol...I always cheat

Mrs4444 said...

That was funny! God bless you for your bravery (better you than me!) Okay, I'll answer, but anonymously.)

1. Probably I would have a man come to suck my toes. Yup; makes me CRAZY.

2. Hm...I do have a couple of nude photos floating around out there.

3. I'm with you on the boobs thing. It does more for him than for me, and that's okay.

4. Worst sexual experience? Date rape in college. (nothing violent; just humiliating)

5. Most kinky in private? I'd vote for Martini Mom, actually.

Oh, alright! I'll comment publically. Surprised? Just don't comment about this on my blog, okay? (my daughter reads it, and she's too young/innocent for this stuff! :)